Cancellation of play Friday 14th Feb

Hi Everyone, In light of poor and dangerous weather, we have decided to cancel all games for this evening, Friday 14th Feb. Report to grounds in place Read more

WRJCA Air Quality Procedure

The detail of the WRJCA Air Quality Procedure and monitoring was issued to all clubs on 14th Jan. Please note the WRJ will activate this policy for matches Read more

WRJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 16 Girls Wednesday 12 19 Feb 20
Gellibrand
   drew  
Point Cook
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League 12 17 Feb 20
Hoppers Crossing CC
   def  
Gellibrand White
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League 12 17 Feb 20
Gellibrand Red
   def by  
Williamstown Congs
Molly Strano Under 13 - Girls League 12 17 Feb 20
Sanctuary Lakes CC
   def by  
Werribee
Under 13 Sunday 15 16 Feb 20
Wyndhamvale
   def by  
Werribee Gold
Under 13 Sunday 15 16 Feb 20
Williamstown Colts
   def  
Sanctuary Lakes CC
Under 13 Sunday 15 16 Feb 20
Werribee Tigers
   def  
Seabrook
Under 11 A Sunday 12 16 Feb 20
Tarneit Central CC
   def  
Point Cook Maroon
Under 11 A Sunday 12 16 Feb 20
Point Cook Gold
   def by  
Caroline Springs Green
Under 11 A Sunday 12 16 Feb 20
Caroline Springs Blue
   def by  
Werribee Gold
Under 11 A Sunday 12 16 Feb 20
Newport - Digman
   drew  
Wyndhamvale
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 12 16 Feb 20
Sanctuary Lakes White
   def  
AA Tarneit Gold
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 12 16 Feb 20
Gellibrand Red
   def by  
Werribee Black
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 12 16 Feb 20
AA Tarneit Silver
   def by  
Wyndhamvale
Under 11 Sunday CUBS 12 16 Feb 20
Seabrook Blue
   def  
Point Cook Maroon
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Patrick Didham105Under 17 1/2 A2
2 Ashish Ashish100Under 17 1/2 A2
3 Max Birthisel100Under 17 1/2 A2
4 Farzan Chowna100Under 17 1/2 A2
5 Jake R Whybrow100Under 17 1/2 A4
6 Farzan Chowna100Under 17 1/2 A4
7 Patrick Didham100Under 17 1/2 A5
8 Connor Poulton100Under 17 1/2 A5
9 Sai Nishchay N Vaddepalli100Under 17 1/2 A8
10 Max Rouvray100Under 17 1/2 A9

Events