Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
13 Oct 18 8:00AM Grand United   def   Aberfeldie Park JR Parsons Reserve (Parsons Reserve #2) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Caroline Springs Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 8:00AM Altona   def   Werribee J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:00AM Gellibrand   def by   Yarraville J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   def   Grand United Wootten Road Reserve (Wootten Reserve #2) Official result
14 Oct 18 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   def   Sunshine Heights Miller JJ Holland Park (Turf) Official result
Round 2
20 Oct 18 8:00AM, 27 Oct 18 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Altona Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM, 27 Oct 18 8:00AM Caroline Springs   def   Gellibrand Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM, 27 Oct 18 8:00AM Sunshine Heights Miller   def by   Point Cook Balmoral Reserve (Balmoral Reserve #1) Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM, 27 Oct 18 8:00AM Werribee   def by   Yarraville Tom Roberts Reserve Official result
20 Oct 18 8:00AM, 27 Oct 18 8:00AM Melton   def by   Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club MacPherson Park (Oval #3) Official result
21 Oct 18 8:00AM, 28 Oct 18 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   def by   Grand United JR Parsons Reserve (Parsons Reserve #2) Official result
Round 3
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Point Cook   def   Aberfeldie Park Williams Landing Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Grand United   def   Werribee JR Parsons Reserve (Parsons Reserve #2) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Yarraville   def by   Caroline Springs McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Altona   def   Sunshine Heights Miller J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
3 Nov 18 8:00AM, 10 Nov 18 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   def   Point Cook Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2) Official result
4 Nov 18 8:00AM, 11 Nov 18 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   def   Gellibrand JJ Holland Park (Turf) Official result
Round 4
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Yarraville   drew   Aberfeldie Park McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Werribee   drew   Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club Clearwood Drive Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Gellibrand   drew   Grand United J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 8:00AM, 24 Nov 18 8:00AM Caroline Springs   drew   Altona Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
18 Nov 18 8:00AM, 25 Nov 18 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   drew   Point Cook JJ Holland Park (Turf) Official result
Round 5
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   def by   Caroline Springs Canning Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Altona   def by   Grand United J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Point Cook   def by   Gellibrand Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Werribee   def   Kensington Junior CC Clearwood Drive Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 8:00AM, 8 Dec 18 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   def by   Yarraville Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2) Official result
Round 6
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   drew   Aberfeldie Park Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Yarraville   drew   Kensington Junior CC McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Gellibrand   drew   Werribee J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Altona   drew   Point Cook J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3) Official result
15 Dec 18 8:00AM Grand United   drew   Caroline Springs JR Parsons Reserve (Parsons Reserve #2) Official result
Round 7
19 Jan 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   v   Grand United Aberfeldie Park (Oval #1 - West Turf)  
19 Jan 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   v   Point Cook Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
19 Jan 19 8:00AM Werribee   v   Altona Tom Roberts Reserve  
19 Jan 19 8:00AM Yarraville   v   Gellibrand McIvor Reserve (Oval #1) Progress result entered
19 Jan 19 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   v   Kensington Junior CC Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2)  
Round 8
26 Jan 19 8:00AM, 2 Feb 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   v   Werribee Canning Reserve  
26 Jan 19 8:00AM, 2 Feb 19 8:00AM Yarraville   v   Point Cook McIvor Reserve (Oval #1)  
26 Jan 19 8:00AM, 2 Feb 19 8:00AM Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club   v   Grand United Goddard Street Reserve (Goddard Street Reserve #2)  
26 Jan 19 8:00AM, 2 Feb 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   v   Kensington Junior CC Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
26 Jan 19 8:00AM, 2 Feb 19 8:00AM Gellibrand   v   Altona J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)  
Round 9
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Gellibrand   v   Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Altona   v   Yarraville J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #3)  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Werribee   v   Caroline Springs Tom Roberts Reserve  
9 Feb 19 8:00AM, 16 Feb 19 8:00AM Point Cook   v   Grand United Dunnings Road Reserve  
10 Feb 19 8:00AM, 17 Feb 19 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   v   Aberfeldie Park JJ Holland Park (Turf)  
Round 10
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Aberfeldie Park   v   Gellibrand Canning Reserve  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Caroline Springs   v   Hoppers Crossing Cricket Club Caroline Springs Town Centre Recreation Reserve (Oval 2)  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Grand United   v   Yarraville JR Parsons Reserve (Parsons Reserve #2)  
23 Feb 19 8:00AM, 2 Mar 19 8:00AM Point Cook   v   Werribee Dunnings Road Reserve  
24 Feb 19 8:00AM, 3 Mar 19 8:00AM Kensington Junior CC   v   Altona JJ Holland Park (Turf)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 8:00AM, 10 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 8:00AM, 10 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 8:00AM, 17 Mar 19 8:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 16 Jan 19 3:17PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Events

WRJCA BOM Meeting Wed 6th February 2019
Please be advised that our next BOM meeting will be held on Wednesday 6th F...