News

U 18 Arnold practise match Sunday 11 December

Yarraville Club No2 Oval, Hansen Reserve, West Footscray. The team is - Richardson, Fitzharris, Doyle, Harmer, Cheesley, Beer, Trewin, Boyd, MacKenzie, Read more

U 18 Phil Arnold side announced

We are pleased to announce the Under 18 WRJCA team for January carnivals. Emergency players Riley Beer Isaac Borg Aaron Cheesley Darcy Insall Congratulations Read more

Under 12 Teams announced

We are please to advise the following players will represent the WRJCA in VMCU carnivals this season:- Read more

WRJCA U 16 Beitzel team announced

We are pleased to advise the following players are to represent the WRJCA in January 2017 carnivals:- A Alabakis Brody Black Lachlan Caithness Michael Read more

WRJCA U14 teams announced

Hi All Thanks to all the players and those who have been involved in the lead up process over the past few months. The U14 WRJCA rep teams to compete Read more

WRJCA Meetings 2016/17

WRJCA Board of Management Meetings Wednesday 16 November 2016 at 7.30pm at Altona RSL Wednesday 8th February 2017 at 7.30pm at Altona RSL. Read more

Under 14 Western Spirit and WRJCA squads announced

Congratulations to the below listed players who have been selected in the respective Western Spirit & WRJCA squads for 2016-17. The players listed Read more

WRJCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League 4 6 Dec 16
Grand United
   def  
Footscray ANA
Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League 4 6 Dec 16
Caroline Springs
   def by  
Werribee
Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League 4 6 Dec 16
Sunshine Heights
   def by  
Point Cook
Under 11 B Sunday Cubs 7 4 Dec 16
Seabrook
   def by  
Sanctuary Lakes White
Under 11 B Sunday Cubs 7 4 Dec 16
Sanctuary Lakes Navy
   def by  
Point Cook
Under 11 A Sunday 8 4 Dec 16
Caroline Springs Green
   def by  
Werribee Black
Under 11 A Sunday 8 4 Dec 16
Werribee Gold
   def by  
Point Cook
Molly Strano Cup - Girls League 9 5 Dec 16
Sunshine Heights
   def by  
Keilor Blue
Molly Strano Cup - Girls League 9 5 Dec 16
Williamstown Congs
   def by  
Sanctuary Lakes
Under 11 A Saturday 8 3 Dec 16
Wyndhamvale Green
   def by  
Truganina Green
Under 11 A Friday West 8 2 Dec 16
Footscray ANA Gold
   def by  
Point Cook
Under 11 A Friday West 8 2 Dec 16
Caroline Springs Purple
   def by  
Sanctuary Lakes
Under 11 A Friday South 8 2 Dec 16
Footscray ANA Blue
   def  
Bellbridge
Under 11 A Friday South 8 2 Dec 16
Altona Gold
   def by  
Werribee
Under 11 A Friday South 8 2 Dec 16
Spotswood
   def by  
Seddon
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew R Harmer52Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League1
2 Patrick Farley51Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League4
3 Peter Hatzoglou50Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League3
4 Siddhant Bindroo50Under 18 T20 Tuesday Premier League3

Events

Under 14 Western Spirit and WRJCA squads announced
Congratulations to the below listed players who have been selected in the ...
WRJCA Meetings 2016/17
WRJCA Board of Management Meetings Wednesday 16 November 2016 at 7.30pm at...